24th Nordic Open

Copenhagen, 5. - 9. April 2012, 322 participants

 

 

Championship (111 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Thomas Myhr9695
2.


3./4.
Tage Mellgren405
3./4.
Pia Jeppesen22776
5./8.
Falafel (IL)
5./8.
Katagami Daisuke (JP)
5./8.
Volker Sonnabend (DE)
5./8.
Michel Lamote (BE)




Last Chance Championship

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Sven Olav Norén (SE)
2.
Tore Fredricksson (NO)




Advanced (86 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Rasmus G. Hansen14227
2.
Peter Berg (DE)
3./4.
Erik Hansen4418
3./4.
Saban Simsek14148
5./8.
Majken Johansen2131
5./8.
Ann Maibritt Ehlers9961
5./8.
Lars Nielsen11251
5./8.
Walter Meuwis (BE)




Last Chance Advanced

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jakob Andersen4004
2.
Sarah Utku (SE)




Intermediate (89 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Torben Rasmussen3649
2.
Lasse Ljungström9953
3./4.
Bjørn Holmsted Kruse1074
3./4.
Martin Kaltoft11530
5./8.
Morten Marx7148
5./8.
Ossi Juhonen (FI)
5./8.
Frederik Carlsson
5./8.
Janik Syppli Nielsen




Last Chance Intermediate

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Giselle Ardisson (FR)
2.
Emma Axling (SE)




Beginners (36 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Casper Rheder
2.
Theis Rasmussen




1. Consolation Beginners






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kenneth Holt
2.
Marttin Christensen




2. Consolation Beginners






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kristian Stage
2.
Mogens Dreier




Last Chance Beginners






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Karin Bræmer
2.
Lars Krogh




Warm Up (46 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Nobert Wiebusch (DE)
2.
Robin Neuman10789
3./4.
Yuri Nakamura (JP)
3./4.
Axel Stemark4322




Ladies (44 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Inge Christoffersen5878
2.
Linda Sjorin (SE)




Speedgammon (128 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Franck Stepler (FR)
2.
Carter Mattig (US)
3./4.
Conny Erickson (SE)
3./4.
Tore Fredericksson (NO)
5./8.
Christian Ernst
5./8.
Raj Jansari (UK)
5./8.
Bjornar Kristoffersen (SE)
5./8.
Anita Zelmerløw18175




Most Jackpot Victory






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Bjornar Kristoffersen (SE)




Denmark Vs the World








Denmark 37/21




Consultation Mixed Doubles (39 teams)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Christan Sørensen3725

Jimmy Sørensen18971
2.
George hall

Dorothy Lee
3./4.
Mette Bræmer3115

Lasse Danielsen248
3./4.
Søren Andersen6495

Ann Maibrit Ehlers9961




Consultation Doubles (55 teams)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Sabrina Milling1604

Jørgen Mohr5011
2.
Kathrine Langjord (NO)

Bob Wachtel (US)
3./4.
Franck Stepler (FR)

Kenji Shimodeira (JP)
3./4.
Marion Weeber (DE)

Mochy (JP)





Team Event (35 teams)






Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.


Japan
Akiko Yazawa (JP)

Kenji Shimodaira (JP)

Yuri Nakamura (JP)




2.


Barhang
Zhina Bergström (SE)

Emma Axling (SE)

Håkan Åkerstran (SE)




3./4.


TGV












3./4.


Team casino Copenhagen