25th Nordic Open

Copenhagen, 28. - 1. April 2013, 394 participants

 

 

Championship (99 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Ralf Jonas (DE)476
2.
Conny Eriksson (SE)448
3./4.
Timur Azizov (RU)417
3./4.
Sven-Olav Norén (SE)449
5./8.
Bjørnar Kristoffersen (NO)427
5./8.
Michihito Kageyama (JP)430
5./8.
Pernille Rosendal1387
5./8.
Victor Ashkenazi (US) 402




Last Chance Championship

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Anders Nielander2227
2.
Timo Väätäinen (FI)451




Advanced (101 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Klaus Switon
15
2.
Andreas Becher
4175
3./4.
Tommy Kean
14
3./4.
Lars Nielsen11251
5./8.
Martin Jensen7408
5./8.
Carsten Kruse2379
5./8.
Flemming Secher27
5./8.
Torben Krogh16194




Last Chance Advanced

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jens Chr. Pedersen6005
2.
Fredrik Carlsson (SE)3948




Intermediate (96 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Peter S.H. Jensen17039
2.
Mariann Modalen (NO)498
3./4.
Jakob Kristensen1281
3./4.
Richard Biddle (GB)4131
5./8.
Michael Urban (DE)489
5./8.
Wolfgang Henze (DE)499
5./8.
Tue Rasmussen1683
5./8.
Hans Christensen
2700




Last Chance Intermediate

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jannik Syppli Nielsen4896
2.
Flemming Mortensen491




Beginners (98 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Lasse Ivanouw Christensen 3909
2.
John Blem 3934
3./4.

Henrik Skovsted Iversen3178
3./4.
Tommy Vedelfort139




Consolation Beginners

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Christian Suhr
4022
2.
Esther Barfred
92




Warm Up (67 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jan Larsen5825
2.
Mogens Jørgen Dreier
3987
3./4.
Henrik Bukkjær
8
3./4.
Jakob Andersen4004




Ladies (62 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Pernille Rosendal 

1387

2.
Camille Sousa-Sousa Olsen2805




Speedgammon (128 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Max Wallgren (SE)488
2.
Pavel Zaoral (CZ)
517
3./4.
Taus Bøytler6472
3./4.
Timo Väätäinen (FI)451




Super JP (8)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Konrad Fröschl (SE)
479




Junior Tournament (8)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Magnus Berggreen32




Denmark Vs the World








Denmark 37/36




Consultation Mixed Doubles (52 teams)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Karsten Bredahl2402

Maria Bredahl2812
2.
Kimon Papachristopoulos (GR)461

Regie Hall Papachristopoul (GR)

3./4.
Linda Sjörin (SE)30134

Oscar Carlsson (SE)
447
3./4.
Martin Foldager
4046

Anni Bech 13484




Consultation Doubles (50 teams)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Klaus Evers (DE) 534

Maik Stiebler (DE) 535
2.
Martin Jensen7408

Clément Lessél8016
3./4.
Mads Walleen2882

Ulrich Thorngaard
1783
3./4.
Rune Færevåg (NO)441

Frode Bull Jæger (NO)438





Team Event (31 teams)

Detail





Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.


Nemo
Henrik Bang12

Thomas Jespersen3032

Morten Lassen2382




2.


3 Frösche
Janne Bergström (SE)477

Konrad Fröschl (SE)479

Eli Roymi (IL)463