26th Nordic Open

Copenhagen, April 16th - 21th, 375 participants

 

 

Championship (99 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Marc Brockmann Olsen
1820
2.
Konrad Fröschl (SE)
479
3./4.
Norbert Wiebusch (DE)
4288
3./4.
Jon Kristian Royset (NO)
4411
5./8.
Stepan Nuniyants (US)
621
5./8.
Eric McAlpine (UK)
475
5./8.
Nevzat Dogan
3491
5./8.
Sven-Olav Norén (SE) 
449




Last Chance Championship

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jens Chr. Pedersen6005
2.
Robin Neumann10789




Advanced (91 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Walter Meuwis (BE)
4135
2.
Aref Alipour (IR)
4381
3./4.
Michael Urban (DE)489
3./4.
Fredrik Carlsson (SE)
3948
5./8.
Kevin Jones (UK)
4278
5./8.
Rasoul Ghasemi (SE)
4397
5./8.
Patrick Toxværd
19545
5./8.
Jonas Moehrdel
15239




Last Chance Advanced

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jerker Sandberg (SE)
3963
2.
Morten Marx
7148




Intermediate (99 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jens Quirin Hansen
6204
2.
Jens H. Christensen
3618
3./4.
Lennart Kurland6775
3./4.
Anni Bech Nielsen13484
5./8.
Morten S. Andersen
6313
5./8.
Bo Knudsen
2924
5./8.
Wolfgang Henze (GE)
499
5./8.
Terje Pedersen (NO)
4130




Last Chance Intermediate

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Richard Biddle (UK)
4131
2.
Christian Andresen (GE)
4388




Beginners (86 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
John Blem3934
2.
Flemming Larsen4334
3./4.

Gorm Øster
4294
3./4.
Lars Ravn
7609




Consolation Beginners

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Ulrik Pagh9382
2.
Jette Lavenborg Breitenstein5649




Warm Up (90 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Gary Fries (US)
4289
2.
Michael Dyett (AU)
4272
3./4.
Ulla Hansen3820
3./4.
Stepan Nuniyants (US)
621




Ladies (53 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Pernille Rosendal
1387
2.
Elle Wagstrom (SE)4384




Speedgammon (256 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Timo Väätäinen (FI)451
2.
Tore Fredriksen (NO)
445
3./4.
Tage Mellgren405
3./4.
Paulus van Rooijen (NL)548
5./8.
Taus Bøytler
6472
5./8.
Claus Elken
8093
5./8.
Michael K. Larsen1078
5./8.
Sabri Büyüksoy (TR)
401




Champions Qualifier (22 participants)

Detail




1.

Michihito Kageyama (JP)
430
2.

Victor Ashkenazi (RU)
402




Super JP (32 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jason Pack (US)
422
2.

Kagan Karakaya (TR)
4380




Open (86 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Gary Fries (US)
4289
2.

Franck Stepler (FR)
4125
3./4.

Steen Haff
9764
3./4.
Sven-Olav Norén (SE)
449
5./8.
Poul Lindberg Sørensen
2180
5./8.
Ed O'Laughlin (US)
4355
5./8.
Axel Stemark
4322
5./8.
Akiko Yazawa (JP)
4362




Junior Tournament (4 participants)

Detail




1.

Oscar Hartmann
4152
2.

Mathias Juul Stage
54




Denmark Vs the World






1.

The World (27-10)





Consultation Mixed Doubles (46 teams)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Matt Reklaitis452

Ditte Martinsen7787
2.
Emma Axling3968

Robin Neumann10789
3./4.
Julie Thabault4132

Michael K. Larsen1078
3./4.
Pia Sevelin539

Thomas Delbåge4449




Consultation Doubles (55 teams)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Bob Wachtel (US)
3830

Christian Sørensen3725
2.
Jason Pack (US)422

Lars Trabolt
18879





Team Event (24 teams)

Detail





Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.





1.
Svans

Lars Nielsen11251

Saban Simsek14148

Robin Neumann10789



2.
Angara (TR)

Sabri Büyüksoy401

Yasar Gözel 4151

Kagan Karakaya4380