27th Nordic Open

Copenhagen, April 2nd - 6th, 304 participants

 

 

Championship (87 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Dagfinn Snarheim (NO)

2.
Roman Korber (AT)

3.
Florin Popa (IT)

4.
Michel Lamote (BE)

5./8.
Mochy (JP)

5./8.
Thomas Kristensen19486
5./8.
Jørgen Mohr5011
5./8.
Matt Reklaitis (US)




Last Chance Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jon Royset (NO)

2.
Norbert Wiebush (DE)





Advanced (76 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Simon Coban
2362
2.
Poul Rasmussen
13283
3./4.
Klaus Switon
15
3./4.
Daniel Andersen
10913
5./8.
Tansel Dogan (TR)

5./8.
Linda Sjorin (SE)

5./8.
Frederic Andrieu (FR)

5./8.
Tommy Larsen
4491




Last Chance Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Flemming Storgaard
6159
2.
Cecilia Spark (GB)





Intermediate (77 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Matthias Oscarsson (SE)

2.
Kevin El Hmoud
41
3./4.
Emma Axling (SE)

3./4.
Brian Neerup Jensen
14254
5./8.
Yan Kit Chan (GB)

5./8.
Kenneth Olesen
8345
5./8.
Annelie Skoglund (SE)

5./8.
Tim Berglund
6445




Last Chance Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Clement Breum
12652
2.
Keld Dyrmose
3641




Beginners (64 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Casper Nancke1045
2.
Jette Breitenstein5649
3./4.

Heidi Munk Andersen9021
3./4.
Martin Bank 3929




Consolation Beginners






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Hikmatullah Saf
2.
Henrik Iversen3178




Warm Up (68 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Axel Stemark4322
2.
Torben Sterup8643




Ladies (53 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jette Rosenqvist
5533
2.
Cornelia Cleman (DE)





Speedgammon (128 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Miika Lappalainen (FI)

2.
Tage Mellgren
405
3./4.
Peter Bennet (GB)

3./4.
Hans Liby (NO)

5./8.
Franck Stepler (FR)

5./8.
Costin Constantinescu (RO)

5./8.
Bjornar Kristoffersen (NO)

5./8.
Jens Ostermann-Petersen9690




Super JP (16 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Konrad Froschl (SE)

2.

Giorgio Castellano (IT)





Open (86 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Morten Marx
7148
2.

Henrik Løber
7712
3./4.

Michael Nielsen

3./4.
Vincenzo Riceputi (IT)

5./8.
Jan Petersen
20209
5./8.
Andreas Becher
4175
5./8.
Peter Lego
4413
5./8.
Jerker Sandberg
3963




Denmark Vs the World











1.








Michael Larsen
1078

Sander Lylloff
3315

Marc Olsen
1820

Thomas Myhr
9695

Mads Peter Andersen
2174

Christian Munk Christiansen
9

Thomas Kristensen
19486

Peter Friberg
2111




Consultation Mixed Doubles (33 teams)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Scarlett Serrero (FR)

Franck Stepler (FR)
2.
Tia Nielsen
3723

Martin Foldager
4046
3./4.
Elle Wagstrom (SE)


Thomas Delbage (SE)
3./4.
Marianne Husum (NO)

Jon Royset (NO)





Consultation Doubles (42 teams)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Tansel Dogan (TR)


Ali Kamis (TR)

2.
Poul Lindberg
2180

Kedde Mathiesen
20773

3/4.


Florin Popa (IT)

Delia Popa (IT)

3/4.


Michel Lamote (BE)

Walter Meuwis (BE)





Team Event (23 teams)







Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.



Great Americans


Petko (US)


Carter (US)


Matt (US)


Sabrina







2.



Jarntarning

Michael Lofblad (SE)


Konrad Froschl (SE)


Jan Bergstrom (SE)