28th Nordic Open

Copenhagen, March 24th - 28th, 288 participants

 

 

Championship (103 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Raj Jansari (GB)

2.
Michael Weile
7591
3.
Ed O'Laughlin (US)

4.
Volker Sonnabend (DE)

5./8.
Peter Christiansen
1599
5./8.
Konstantinos Mitrelis (GR)
5./8.
Bjørn Inge Lorentzen (NO)
5./8.
Jon Barnes (GB)




Last Chance Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Sampo Niskanen (FI)

2.
André Larsen (NO)





Advanced (77 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Thomas Kokholm
5555
2.
Klaus Switon
15
3./4.
Peter Toftsø
2179
3./4.
Eva Žižková (CZ)

5./8.
Jan Petersen
20209
5./8.
Lorenzo Rusconi (IT)

5./8.
Cato Fordham (GB) 

5./8.
Jesper Jensen
12030




Last Chance Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Vadim Michagin
8379
2.
Christian Skjæran

11




Intermediate (79 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Wolfgang Henze (DE)

2.
Sigrid Seyrling (AT)

3./4.
Margrethe Louise Pedersen
18617
3./4.
Anni Bech Nielsen
13484
5./8.
Lone Marcher2061
5./8.
Gulli Marholm (NO)

5./8.
Katrine Pawlik127
5./8.
Inja Inja Hwang Myhr




Last Chance Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kevin El Hmoud41
2.
Rain Bilderbeek (NL)




Beginners (29 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Frederik Mikkelsen5797
2.
Jan Villumsen71
3./4.

Sami Kosha
3./4.
Mads Gaston Bjørn-Nielsen




Last chance Beginners






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Joaquim Marques Nielsen4180
2.
Rodolfo Patricio (PT)




Warm Up (78 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Nissim Murciano
2.
Peter Hallberg 2709




Ladies (49 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Pernille Andersen
5307
2.
Sonnabend Ingrid (DE)




Speedgammon (128 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Klaus Switon 15
2.
Jan Czerny




Super JP (32 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jörgen Granstedt (SE)
2.

Götz Hildsberg (DE)




Junior Tournament (7 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Sissel Mohr Poulsen




Denmark Vs the World











1.









Falafel (world)

Mochi (world)

Michi (world)

Akiko (world)

Zdenesk Zizka (world)

Tore Fredriksen (world)

Thomas Rönn (world)

Jörgen Grandstedt (world)

Jürgen Orlowski (world)




Consultation Mixed Doubles (52 teams)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Sabine Hildebrandt

Thomas Kazemieh
2.
Anita

Dagfinn Snarheim




Consultation Doubles (65 teams)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
André Larsen (NO)

Jon Royset (NO)

2.
Konrad Fröschl (SE)

Kåre Aronsson (SE)




Team Event (28 teams)







Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.




Tyskland

Martin Birkhahn (DE)

Norbert Wiebusch (DE)

Maik Stiebler (DE)

 







2.



Renseriet

Sassan

Peter Lego4413

Martin Foldager4046