Result 2009 - 21th Play65.com Nordic Open

Helsingør, 9. - 13. April 2009, 274 participants



Championship (97 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Claus Elken8093
2.

Tage Mellgren    405
3./4.

Lars Trabolt18879
3./4.
Johnny Tønnesen (N)
5./8.
Karsten Bredahl2402
5./8.
Morten Lassen2382
5./8.
Hans Liby (N)
5./8.
Carter Mattig (USA)




Intermediate (73 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Draganuta Neculai (RO)
2.

Ole Jochumsen3451
3./4.

Dan Andersen9978
3./4.
Klaus Jensen13635
5./8.
Jörg Schneider881
5./8.
Carina Meile7915
5./8.
Morten Lylloff2203
5./8.
Patrick Toxværd19545




Beginner (52 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Claus Steensgaard Christensen13571
2.

Lasse Ljungstrøm9953
3./4.
Anders Johnannessen5125
3./4.
Inga Vigh-Pedersen9149




Novice (52 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Jim Skougård Rasmussen2020
2.

Stig Thomasen7669
3.

Marianne Wedel Bach3689
4.

Carl Erik Frost2885




XXL Last Chance (222 participants)

Detail




Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Hans Christian Mathiesen20773
2.

Jens Quirin Hansen6204
3./4.

Filomila Karantzali (GR)
3./4.
Michael H. Pedersen2370




World Championship Qualifier (32 participants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Jan Ebbe Jensen6010
2.

Henrik Veje10223
3./4.

Kenji Shimodaira (J)
3./4.

Thomas Schwanbeck (D)




Japan Open Qualifier (32 participants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Uli Koch (DE)
2.

Jakob H. Simonsen7413
3./4.

Claus Klausen24224
3./4.

Manouchr Parchami (S)




Ladies (41 participants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Anna Bondo9653
2.
Eva Bergman (S)
3./4.
Rikke Kragh16
3./4.
Sara Utku (S)




Nordic Open DMP (50 participants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kenny Nissen    6201
2.
Konrad Fröschl (A)
3./4.
Omid Badici (S)
3./4.
Majken Johansen2131




Consultation Doubles (48 teams)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Torben Nielsen17014

Per Hartig Rasmussen10800
2.

Roland Herrera (UK)

Michihito Kageyama (J)
3./4.

Peter Lego Fursund4413

Søren Weis1087
3./4.

Martin Foldager4046

Kim Valeur Andersen8001




Consultation Mixed Doubles (42 teams)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Vinni Gertsen69

Lars Nielsen11251
2.

Pia Jeppesen22776

Odin Spillum Svendsen (N)
3./4.

Carter Mattig (USA)

Ditte Martinsen7787
3./4.

Lise Nielsen2295

Jørn Andersen2559


Team Event (22 teams)






Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.



Team Easy E.T.

Lars Nielsen11251

Martin Kruse Olsen4619

Christian Sørensen3725




2.



Soja

Aron Tendler (S)3639

Jostein Flood (N)

Sven-Olav Norén (S)




3.



Hatten

Kim Lethan9897

Clement Lessél8016

Martin Jensen7408




4.



Rolax

Steffen Lundstrøm416

Jørgen Mohr Poulsen5011

Roland Herrera (UK)