Result 2006 - 18th Truemoneygames Nordic "Wide" Open

Helsingør, 12. - 17. April 2006, 231 participants



Championship (64 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Athanasios Lagopatis (Tyskland)
2.
Morten Lassen2382
3./4.
Andreas Reichel (Østrig)
3./4.
Claus Cato7805




Consolation Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kim Valeur8001
2.
Michael Hansen15699
3./4.
Søren Andersen6495
3./4.Thomas Hansen2185



Last Chance Championship

NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Jacob Andersen4004
2.Carsten Simonsen1256



Advanced (65 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Giorgio Castellano (Italien)
2.
Damjan Plesec (Slovenien)
3./4.
Peter Holm Stampe9158
3./4.
Andreas C. Olsen2877



Consolation Advanced






NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Jonas Moehrdel15239
2.Claus Berggren2653
3./4.Michael Schwitzer (Tyskland)
3./4.Andreas Becher4175



Last Chance Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Junko Nakamura (Japan)
2.
Frank Munk Rediin2733




Intermediate (51 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Flemming Storgaard6159
2.
Niels Bergendorff4825
3./4.
Jens Quirin Hansen6204
3./4.
Søren Hedegaard Larsen2989



Consolation Intermediate





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Martin Kaltoft11530
2.Jerver Sandberg (Norge)
3./4.Lasse Ljungstrøm9953
3./4.Claus Bruun7412



Last Chance Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Wolfgang Griese (Tyskland)
2.
Lykke Rasmussen6802




Novice (38 participants)




NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Yuri Nakamura (Japan)
2.Saban Simsek14148
3./4.Anke Ulrich
3./4.Carsten Kruse2379



Consolation Novice




NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Fred Westerby (Norge)
2.Claus Pedersson6995
3./4.Andreas Stephensen4589
3./4.Claus Bruun7412



Last Chance Novice


NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Inger Hesselvang9814
2.Erik Frost2885



Beginner (18 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Lis Tinson3915
2.
Per Fledelius5044
3./4.
Mette Bræmer3115
3./4.
Meijid E. Bonab5014




Consolation Beginner






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Dorthe Andersen3402
2.
Simone Rasmussen26




3. Beginner DM (28)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Michael H. Hansen16047
2.
Dennis Falck5006
3.
Martin Bøhm5015




Warm-Up Tournament




NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Junko Nakamura (Japan)
2.Bob Wachtel (USA)
3./4.Poul Lindberg Sørensen2180
3./4.Allan Westermann9039



World Cup Qualifier (32 participants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Steen Grønbech7
2.
Kenji Scimodeira (Japan)




Japan Open Qualifier (32 participants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Allan Westermann9039
2.
Michael Larsen1078




Consultation Doubles (49 teams)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Muna/Muna

Muna/Muna
2.

Mikael Larsen1078

Søren Andersen6495
3./4.
Steen Grønbech7
Mochizuki Masayuki2242
3./4.Sven-Olav Norén (Sverige)
Lars Degerman (Sverige)


Team Event (23 teams)






Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.



Beauty and two bears

Yuriko Kondo (Japan)

Roland Herrera (UK)

Kenji (Japan)




2.



Det ved jeg ikke

Karsten Bredahl2402

Michael Schou1717

Søren Andersen6495






3./4.



Team Nemesis

Mark Larsen1976

Thomas Kokholm5555

Andreas Becher4175





3./4.



Jungleteam

Villy Dohrmann19969

Jim Rasmussen2020

Carsten Gardil4073