Result 2005 - 17th Nordic "Wide" Open

Copenhagen, 23. - 28. March 2005, 327 participants



Championship (61 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Karsten Bredahl2402
2.
Teppo Salo (Finland)
3./4.
Torben Krogh16194
3./4.
Artur Muradian (Armenien)




Consolation Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Francois Tardieu (Frankrig)
2.
Shahin Azami (Sverige)
3./4.
Brian Elgaard12344
3./4.Paul Weaver (USA)



Last Chance Championship





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Dan Bogenberg (Sverige)
2.Arnaud Mattern (Frankrig)



Advanced (79 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
James Coaten (UK)3699
2.
Johnny R. Pedersen2797
3./4.
Bengan Ehk (Sverige)
3./4.
Martin Pronk Jacobsen7849



Consolation Advanced






NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Henrik Løber7712
2.Axel Stemark4322
3./4.Mohammad Zangeneh7102
3./4.Per Thelix13396



Last Chance Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Claus Cato7805
2.
Kim H. Salomonsen4455




Intermediate (82 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Ingrid Øhlenschlæger19116
2.
Thomas Hansen2185
3./4.
Jakob Kristensen1281
3./4.
Ole Jensen2526



Consolation Intermediate






NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Louisa Dahlin353
2.Allan Westermann9039
3./4.Tommy Lauridsen5761
3./4.Thomas Walter (Sverige)



Last Chance Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Martin Kaltoft11530
2.
Izzet Tanis1040




Novice (53 participants)





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Lone Marcher2061
2.Lennart Straarup13313
3./4.Lykke Pia Rasmussen6802
3./4.Poul Østergaard8662



Consolation Novice





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Flemming Hougaard5811
2.Elin Johannessen (Norge)
3./4.Kenneth Fager3331
3./4.Simon Rimdal7665



Last Chance Novice





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Joakim Claeson (Sverige)
2.Poul Løvbo6771



Beginner (52 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Mehrdad Nejad5056
2.
Carsten Kruse2379
3./4.
Anders Johannessen5125
3./4.
Thomas C. Ferguson7587




Consolation Beginner






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jakob B. Madsen8444
2.
Jes Frederiksen2069
3./4.Hans-Christian Frost2800
3./4.Lone Stuckmann Andersen2280



Last Chance Beginner



Number
1.Lis Tinson3915
2.Tomas Wahlberg (Sverige)




Beginner DM (73)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Andreas Kure Kortegaard24313
2.
Stig Thomasen7669
3./4.
Karina Specht9710
3./4.Mogens Kischinovsky12301




Consolation Beginner DM





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Søren Bjerg2431
2.Lotte Jean Siiger2469
3./4.Freddy August Østbygaard5135
3./4.Leif Nørskov Rasmussen24287



Last Chance Beginner DM





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Line Karkov24587
2.Magnus Sejersen Nielsen2991



Warm-Up Tournament (49)





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Tanja Lewis10028
2.Jesper M. Nielsen1076



Consolation Warm-Up Tournament





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Yasutaka Kawabata (Japan)
2.Martin De Bruin (Spanien)


Japan Open Qualifier 1/2 (32 participants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Karsten Bredahl2402




Japan Open Qualifier 2/2 (32 participants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Bjarne Riboe15503




Consultation Doubles (54 teams)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Abe Akiko (Japan)

Fakumitza Suzuki (Japan)
2.

Morten Lassen2382

Carina Meile7915


Team Event (19 teams)






Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.



Soirée Dansante

Michael Weile7591

Michael Hansen15699

Søren Larsen10720




2.



Klaps

Michael Bo Hansen1000

Kristian Stegenborg10689

Lasse H. Madsen1339