Result 2004 - 16th Nordic "Wide" Open

Copenhagen, 8. - 12. April 2004, 392 participants



Championship (87 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Thomas Lenz (Tyskland)
2.
Jan Andrew Bloxham12213
3./4.
Teppo Salo (Finland)
3./4.
Shahab Ghodsi (Norge)




Consolation Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Peter Hallberg2709
2.
Peter Lego Fursund4413
3./4.
Hans Liby (Norge)
3./4.Timo Vaatainen (Finland)



Last Chance Championship





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Lars Bønding20230
2.Francois Tardieu (Frankrig)



Advanced (99 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Michael Weile7591
2.
Vladimir Stokic13773
3./4.
Janne Bergström (Sverige)
3./4.
Simoni (Rusland)



Consolation Advanced






NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Jakob Andersen4004
2.Ulrich Thorngaard1783
3./4.Keld Dyrmose3641
3./4.Johnny Olesen13489



Last Chance Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Christian Bladt17684
2.
Rune Halvorsen (Norge)




Intermediate (102 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kirupa Selva4041
2.
Jörg Schneider881
3./4.
Jonas Møller Nielsen6008
3./4.
Robert Jörn (Sverige)



Consolation Intermediate






NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Yvonne Hjorth9686
2.Claus Cato7805
3./4.Lasse Ljungstrøm9953
3./4.Henrik Skjelmose13272



Last Chance Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Nikolai Stubkjær Nilsen6152
2.
Majken Johansen2131




Novice (57 participants)





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse1096
2.Uwe Dable (Tyskland)
3./4.Kevin El Hmoud41
3./4.Torben Nielsen17014



Consolation Novice





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Flemming Mortensen16273
2.Tanja Skånstrøm9966
3./4.Johnny Linddahl2441
3./4.Thomas Hansen2185



Last Chance Novice





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Lars Ryaa6942
2.Peter Lygteskov10133



Beginner (47 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jim Skougård Rasmussen2020
2.
Tina Nielsen24575
3./4.
Andreas Kure Kortegaard24313
3./4.
Camil Hesse6948




Consolation Beginner






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kim Lethan9897
2.
Allan Larsen24320
3./4.Gert Sørensen4660
3./4.Mikael Lund (Sverige)



Last Chance Beginner



Number
1.Lykke Pia Rasmussen6802
2.Denise Frederiksen2876




Beginner DM (71 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Thomas Hansen2185
2.
Simon Rimdal7665
3./4.
Kim Lethan9897
3./4.Bjarne Faldt Mejer14113




Netdinner Tournament (57 participants)




NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Markus Kornfeld (Norge)
2.Marinos Hindkjær7680



Consolation Netdinner Tournament





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Jakob Garal (Tyskland)24587



Consultation Doubles (61 teams)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Inger Hesselvang9814

Ulrich Thorngaard1783
2.

Dod Davies (Storbritannien)

Wayne Felton (Storbritannien)


Team Event (23 teams)






Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.



Claps

Karsten Bredahl2402

Steen Grønbech7

Claes Norreen1122




2.



La Gondola

Franco Di Natali (Italien)

Geogio Caldera (Italien)

Lorenzo Lagana (Italien)