Result 2003 - 15th Nordic "Wide" Open

Copenhagen, 17. - 21. April 2003, 407 participants



Championship (91 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Karsten Bredahl2402
2.
Jyri Lammi (Finland)
3./4.
Shahab Ghodsi (Norge)
3./4.
Christer Hagenfeldt (Sverige)6460




Consolation Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Nack Ballard (USA)
2.
Odin Svendsen (Norge)
3./4.
Halvor Losnedahl (Norge)
3./4.Brian Elgaard12344



Last Chance Championship





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Mogens N. Knudsen5730
2.Sven Wisløff-Nilssen (Norge)



Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Audun Klubnes (Norge)
2.
Morten Jacobsen4444
3./4.
Bob Ebbeler (USA)
3./4.
Steen Maglehøj14433



Consolation Advanced






NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Anne Lise Wagner73
2.Tommy Roubies (Sverige)
3./4.Eirik M. Johansen (Norge)
3./4.Kim K. Jensen6935



Last Chance Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Michael Hansen15699
2.
Thomas Kokholm5555




Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Anders Olsen1273
2.
Brian Rosenkilde6617
3./4.
Martin Reeh7511
3./4.
Sammy Rihan282



Consolation Intermediate






NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Jörg Schneider881
2.Allan Christensen5
3./4.Carina Meile7915
3./4.Ingrid Øhlenschlæger19116



Last Chance Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Gitte S. Hansen1160
2.
Yvonne Hjorth9686




Novice





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Knud Rasmussen7832
2.Thomas Niebling21030
3./4.Lennart Kurland6775
3./4.Morten Heise2258



Consolation Novice





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Kevin El Hmoud41
2.Karen Pors4582
3./4.Carsten Gardil4073
3./4.Linda Sjörin (Sverige)



Last Chance Novice





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse1096
2.Christian Skjæran11



Beginner






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Linda Månsson (Sverige)
2.
Martin Pedersen2034
3./4.
Lars Holst3741
3./4.
Mikael Lund (Sverige)




Consolation Beginner






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kerstin Klewweex (Tyskland)
2.
Toke Lorentzen1776
3./4.Carl Erik Frost2885
3./4.Frederik Slot Petersen2209



Last Chance Beginner



Number
1.Birgitte Nissen2126
2.Søren Boelsgaard15102




Young ones under 21 years (9 paticipants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Clement Breum12652
2.
Bastian Stephensen8704
3.
Thorbjørn Schiønning7112




Netdinner Tournament





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Louisa Dahlin353
2.Mr. Padantic (David Startin UK)
3./4.Oysteijo (Øystein Johansen NO)
3./4.
Holmes (Morten Lassen DK)
2382



Consolation Netdinner Tournament





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Adahlin (Anne Dahlin)519
2.Mariane (Marianne Husum NO)



Consultation Doubles





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Timo Väätäinen (Finland)

Mika Laukkanen (Finland)
2.

Asger Kring408

Ulla Juncher8286


Team Event






Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.



Elmo

David Wells (USA)

Sakura Sugawara (USA)

Serge Rived (Frankrig)




2.



Hip Hurra

Henrik Løber7712

Kim Valeur Andersen8001

Jess Danielsen2325