Result 2002 - 14th Nordic "Wide" Open

Helsingør, 28. - 1. April 2002, 399 participants



Championship (92 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Morten Lassen2382
2.
Raj Jansari (Storbritannien)
3./4.
Lars Bønding20230
3./4.
Peter Jes Thomsen866




Consolation Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Klaus Switon15
2.
Anders Nielander2227
3./4.
Thomas Kristensen19486
3./4.
Anne Dahlin519




Last Chance Championship










Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Reza A. Jamali10881
2.
Lars Klammer39




Advanced (94 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Alex Persson (Sverige)
2.
Morten J. Henriksen11468
3./4.
Tommy Roubies (Sverige)
3./4.
Roy Eikseth (Norge)




Consolation Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Bengt Arne Ehk (Sverige)
2.
Kim Valeur Andersen8001
3./4.
Johnny R. Pedersen2797
3./4.
Patrick Gullberg (Sverige)




Last Chance Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Tue Rex1090
2.
Michael Weile7591




Intermediate (116 paticipants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Henrik Løber7712
2.
Michael Hansen15699
3./4.
Khosrow Samadi2072
3./4.
Flemming Andersen8768




Consolation Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Mattias Alm (Sverige)
2.
Karl Frogner (Norge)
3./4.
Markus Kornfeld (Sverige)
3./4.
Andreas Christensen3096




Last Chance Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Anatoly Malchulsky (Rusland)
2.
Johan Eriksson (Sverige)




Novice (62 participants)










Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Ulla Juncher8286
2.
Povl La Cour3339
3./4.
Martin Foldager4046
3./4.
Torben Rasmussen3649








Consolation Novice










Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Mohammad Zangeneh7102
2.
Michael Elgaard2400
3./4.
Michael Henriksen7513
3./4.
Jesper M. Nielsen1076




Last Chance Novice










Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Anne Lise Wagner73
2.
Søren Friis Jensen1617








Beginner (23 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Nadya Marinova (Bulgarien)
2.
Michael Sølberg Madsen5445
3./4.
Henrik C. Hessellund7607
3./4.
Joan Bøg Andersen3647




Consolation Beginner






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Flemming Petersen7811
2.
Karen Pors4582
3./4.
Ole Andersen1082
3./4.
Svend-Erik Schmidt13195




Last Chance Beginner










Number


1.
Emilie Haut5220
2.
Jannick Povlsen9009








Young ones under 21 years (12 paticipants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Peter Switon333
2.
Mikkel Rotbøl9791
3.
Josefine Jespersen1153




Netdinner Tournament










Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Henrik Løber7712




Games Grid Tournament










Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Frank Mortensen667
2.
Louise Olsen4479




Consultation Doubles





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Steve Bibby (Storbritannien)

Paul Money (Storbritannien)
2.

Melf Haack (Tyskland)

Dunja (Tyskland)
3./4.

Bjarke Skovgaard
2121

Lasse H. Madsen1339
3./4.

Jesper Johansen8310

Thorbjørn Schiønning7112




Team Event






Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.



Team Afshar

Navidi Afshar.Kh.1301

Jess Danielsen2325

Brian Ullitz9650




2.



Nuclear Nemesis

Mark Lillelund Larsen1976

Thomas Kokholm5555

Taus Bøytler6472