Result 2001 - 13th Nordic "Wide" Open

Helsingør, 12. - 16. April 2001, 423 participants



Championship (106 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Lars Trabolt18879
2.
Lars Klammer39
3./4.
Morten Daugbjerg15794
3./4.
Johannes Levermann (Tyskland)




Consolation Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Sho Sengoku (Japan)
2.
Stefan Blancke (Tyskland)
3./4.
Stig Christensen255
3./4.Bjarke Skovgaard2121



Last Chance Championship





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Paul Magriel (USA)
2.Sven Wisløff-Nilssen (Norge)



Advanced (99 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Shinichiro Kaneko (Japan)
2.
Willi Preskar (Tyskland)
3./4.
Peter Lego Fursund4413
3./4.
Stein Welle (Norge)



Consolation Advanced






NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Johnny Tønnesen (Norge)
2.Shahin Azami (Sverige)
3./4.Lars Ryaa6942
3./4.Daniel Hovberg (Sverige)



Last Chance Advanced






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jakob Garal30284
2.
Jens Ostermann-Petersen9690




Intermediate (120 paticipants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jacob J. Rasmussen20002
2.
Christer Hagenfeldt (Sverige)6460
3./4.
Peter Elman Hansen5338
3./4.
Mohammad Mosaddegh2656



Consolation Intermediate






NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Franz Kettler (Tyskland)
2.Rene Strøm Rasmussen9687
3./4.Tommy Andersen3390
3./4.Thomas Petersen13



Last Chance Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Karl Frogner (Norge)
2.
Mads Klindt20834




Novice (61 participants)





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Lars Rosquist2162
2.Villy Dohrmann19969
3./4.Søren Weis1087
3./4.Thomas Andersen1023



Consolation Novice





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Casper Nancke1045
2.Helle Ditlevsen6905
3./4.Yvonne Rosell1968
3./4.Hans Christensen2700



Last Chance Novice





NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Martin Foldager4046
2.Gabriel Andersen7804



Beginner (28 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jesper Brok Hansen6620
2.
Sanne Hartmann1095
3./4.
Tore Jessen6904
3./4.
Anders Voigt1415




Consolation Beginner






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Flemming Mortensen16273
2.
Jesper S. Larsen19232
3./4.Tommy Rasmussen163
3./4.Allan Juel Hansen2062



Young ones under 21 years (9 paticipants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Tobias Davidsson (Sverige)
2.
Peter Switon333
3.
Clement Breum12652




Netdinner Tournament (74 participants)




NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Paul Lamford (Storbritannien)
2.Arthur Stein (USA)
3./4.Kit Woolsey (USA)
3./4.Petter Bengtsson (Sverige)


Consolation Netdinner Tournament




NumberNameDBgF no.
1.Anne Dahlin519
2.Jan Andrew Bloxham12213



Consultation Doubles (44 pairs)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Serge Rived (Frankrig)

Michel Siegel (Frankrig)
2.

Lars Bøje3461

Robin Neumann10789




Team Event (25 teams)






Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.



Blot Busters

Tobias Hellwag (Tyskland)

Thomas Zimmer (Tyskland)

Shinichiro Kaneko (Japan)




2.



Team Kurland

Lennart Kurland6775

Frank Mortensen667

Michael Lund4082