Result 1995 - 7th Nordic "Wide" Open

Copenhagen, 14. - 17. April 1995, 488 participants



Championship (92 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Rolf Schreuder (Holland)
2.
Mathias Körner (Tyskland)
3./4.
Tony Elmroth (Sverige)
3./4.
Thomas Zimmer (Tyskland)




Consolation Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Manfred Gerlach (Tyskland)
2.
Rino Mathis (Tyskland)
3./4.
Phil Laak (USA)  
3./4.
Francois Tardieu (Frankrig)  




Last Chance Championship






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kioomars Mostafavi 121
2.
Stefan Blancke (Tyskland)  




Advanced Intermediate (130 participants)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Oliver Pott (Tyskland)  
2.
Christian Sønder Jensen 11942
3./4.
Bjorn Isberg (Sverige)  
3./4.
Patrik Thelin (Sverige) 




Consolation Advanced Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Michael Loughman (Irland)
2.
Flemming Olesen 3283
3./4.
John Madsen 110236
3./4.
Andreas Förster (Vesttyskland)




Last Chance Advanced Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Jan Andrew Bloxham 12213
2.
Roar Nakken (Norge)  




Intermediate (183 paticipants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Samie Maroun 3146
2.
Simon Piil Thomsen 5522
3./4.
Henrik Gwinner 1093
3./4.
Morten Kaspersen 5154
  
 

Consolation Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Claus Eskebæk 8090
2.
Jes Jensen 859
3./4.
Torben Nielsen 114
3./4.
Christian Andersen 3953




Last Chance Intermediate






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
John Thomas (Storbritannien) 
2.
Vouksenman (Finland)




Beginner (80 participants)






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Georg Wallin (Sverige) 
2.
Hugo Thomsen 
3./4.
Peter Petersen 
3./4.
Søren Holme Hansen 12326




Consolation Beginner






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Kenneth Straarup 6971
2.
Renè Nygaard 9781
3./4.
Søren Hummel 5273
3./4.
Jens Christensen 




Last Chance Beginner






Number
NameDBgF no.
1.
Lennart Straarup 13313
2.
Raju D.P. Steffens 12155




Consultation Doubles (41 teams)





Number
NameDBgF no.
1.

Dag Ekmark (Norge) 6813

Frederik Dahl (Norge) 
2.

Dario De Toffoli (Italien) 

Giorgio Caldera (Italien) 




Team Event (46 teams)






Number
Team nameNameDBgF no.






1.



BTC (Born to Calculate)

Rainer Birkle (Tyskland)  

Pattrick Neumann (Tyskland)

Jürgen Orlowski (Tyskland)




2.



The Kilroys

Steen Grønbech 7

Karsten Bredahl 2402

Flemming Jensen 11599